Best In Show

 

Friday

14th November 2014

 

                                                                                                                       

General Specials Judge Joan Bray (Australia)

Best in Show

Ch. Parkavon Lord Nelson (Pekingese)

owned by Mrs. G.M. Kelly & Keith Brown

Reserve Best in Show

Challenger Shades Of Black (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

 owned by Mr. P. & Mrs. D. Day

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show

NAF (Boxer) owned by Eric de Boer

Best Puppy in Show

Zeracious Locked And Loaded (Imp. Aust.) (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by Clinton Hoeben

Best Junior in Show

Challenger Shades Of Black (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by Mr. P. & Mrs. D. Day

Best Intermediate in Show

Ch. I Had A Dream of Taff (Min. Poodle) owned by Bill & Sheila Morris

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Trevalley Take My Breath Away (Flat Coat Retriever)  owned by Mr. A, Mrs. C & Miss A Trevelyan

Best Open in Show

Ch. Parkavon Lord Nelson (Pekingese) owned by Mrs. G.M. Kelly & Keith Brown

 

 

 

 

Saturday

15th November 2014.

 

                                                  

 General Specials Judge Katrina Santas (Australia)

Best in Show

NZ Gr. Ch. Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp. Aust.) (Irish Setter)

 owned by Mark Lawrence, Catherine McManus, Trevor & Leanne Jones

Reserve Best in Show

Gr. Ch. Chesterhope The Game (Pointer)

 owned by Dianne, Cara and Jordyn O'Neill

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Chesterhope Masterpiece (Pointer) owned by Dianne, Cara and Jordyn O'Neill

Best Puppy in Show

Parkavon Master Of The Class (Pekingese) owned by Keith Brown

Best Junior in Show

Challenger Shades Of Black (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by Mr. P. & Mrs. D. Day

Best Intermediate in Show

NZ Gr. Ch. Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp. Aust.) (Irish Setter)

 owned by Mark Lawrence, Catherine McManus, Trevor & Leanne Jones

Best NZ Bred in Show

Gr. Ch. Chesterhope The Game (Pointer) owned by Dianne, Cara and Jordyn O'Neil

Best Open in Show

Ch. Winterlea Lord O The Manor (Golden Retriever) owned by Judith Hyslop

 

 

 

 

 

NUTRO / McDONALD RENT-A-CAR

$1000 ALL BREEDS

GRAND PUPPY STAKES

 

 

1st.  Parkavon Master Of The Class (Pekingese) owned by Keith Brown

2nd. Vampire Strikes Bk W' Affitude (Affenpinscher) owned by Robyn Walker

3rd. Bellbriar News Release (Imp. Aust.) (Cocker Spaniel) owned by Beth Warman & Robbie Gray

4th.  Kana-Ka A Gold Ignot for Benbridge (Whippet) owned by Hank Faifua & Tony Fox

5th. Blackhills Rock N Roll at Riverlands (Smooth Fox Terrier) owned by Bill Stanley & Kelly Hooper

6th. Arawhiti O Wat A Buzz (English Springer Spaniel) owned by Nigel & Robynne Trainor

7th. Cristabo Heavenly Dreamz (Dalmatian) owned by Carla Walsh

8th. Akylah Just Like Heaven (Bullmastiff) owned by R. Collins

9th. Tennille No Stamp Needed (Border Terrier) owned by Gail O'Keefe

10th. Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Pug) owned by Chloe Stubbs & Ashleigh Rogers

 ALL BREEDS

VETERAN STAKES ( 7 to 10 years)

1st.  Gr. Ch. Hunterspark Mr Bertie (Basset Hound) owned by Telana Cloete & Anna Combrink

2nd. Ch. Taylormade Sugar N Spice (Pembroke Welsh Corgi) owned by Michelle Turner

3rd. Ch. Samhain Echo'n T with Kursharn (Samoyed) owned by Julie Wells

4th. Ch. Bairal Taking It Slow (Beagle) owned by Gwen Hindmarsh

5th. Ch. Zolandia Panda Moanium (Dalmatian) owned by Pam Norman

 

 ALL BREEDS

GRAND VETERAN STAKES (over 10 years)

1st.  Warander Ballyhoo (Beagle) owned by K. Nichols

2nd. Ch. Eyespy Celestrial Star (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by L. & P. Goodman

3rd. Ch. Oakway Ultimate Force (German Shepherd Dog (Stock Coat) owned by J. Field

4th. Ch. Romrock Oz Oklahoma (Australian Shepherd) owned by Trudy Gallavin

5th. Ch. Kolguer Athens Glory (Dobermann) owned by Robyn Thomas