Best In Show

 

Friday

15th November 2013

 

                                                                                                                       

General Specials Judge Bev Capstick (USA)

Best in Show

 

NZ Gr. Ch. Vanleighof's Kiss The Girls (Imp. USA) (Bouvier Des Flandres)

owned by Theresa Lawrence & R. Alcantara

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. Lusanne Not A Tonka Toy (St. Bernard)

 owned by G. Neal & S. Jobey

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Gefion Enter The Dragon (French Bulldog) owned by Mirrilay & Allard Chrisstoffels

Best Puppy in Show

Lochburn Drama Queen (Border Collie) owned by Ann Ross

Best Junior in Show

Ch. Taffs Devils Crusade-N-Black (Miniature Poodle)

owned by Emma Case-Peters, Ashley Peters and Sheila & Bill Morris

Best Intermediate in Show

Ch. Schiehallion The MacCallan (Leonberger) owned by Ellie Davies

Best Limit in Show

Stormwey Princess Grace (Pembroke Welsh Corgi) owned by Barbara Hyde

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Lusanne Not A Tonka Toy (St. Bernard)  owned by G. Neal & S. Jobey

Best Open in Show

NZ Gr. Ch. Vanleighof's Kiss The Girls (Imp. USA) (Bouvier Des Flandres)

owned by Theresa Lawrence & R. Alcantara

 

 

 

 

Saturday

16th November 2013.

 

                                                  

 General Specials Judge Joyce O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Show

Ch. Benbridge I Will Survive (Whippet)

 owned by Tony Fox & Hank Faifua

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Jack Russell Terrier)

 owned by Jeanette Jack

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show

N.A.F. (Chihuahua S.C.) owned by Robert Manning

Best Puppy in Show

Tennille So Whats The Gossip (Boxer) owned by Gail O'Keefe

Best Junior in Show

Ch. Benbridge I Will Survive (Whippet) owned by Tony Fox & Hank Faifua

Best Intermediate in Show

Whitestaff Demolition Man (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by W.J. & B.A. Gardyne

Best Limit in Show

Stormwey Princess Grace (Pembroke Welsh Corgi) owned by Barbara Hyde

Best NZ Bred in Show

Ch. Pinnacle Blaze Away (Smooth Fox Terrier) owned by Sandy Evans

Best Open in Show

Aust. Gr. & NZ. Gr. Ch. Keaton Kosciosko (Imp. Aust.) (Dachshund L.H.)

 owned by Beth Warman and Jim & Lyndall Black

 

 

 

 

 

ADVANCE / McDONALD RENT-A-CAR

$1000 ALL BREEDS

GRAND PUPPY STAKES

 

1st.  Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Samoyed) owned by Gary & Lyn Carlton and Jess Bello

2nd. Chesterhope Pininfarina at Porthcurno (Pointer) owned by Lyn and Alan Dunscombe

3rd. Espaniel Forever With-Folke (Cocker Spaniel) owned by Sheree East

4th.  Ukulunga Secret Agent (Australian Shepherd) owned by A. & D. Falconer

5th. Beaurein Jacks Royal Gamble (Beagle) owned by C. Grootjans & H.C. du Mez-Robertson

6th. Landara's Take A Chance (Bulldog) owned by L.R. & R.B. Taylor

7th. I Am King Kong With Affitude (Affenpinscher) owned by Kirsten Wylie

8th. Shadday Edge Of Glory at Debruk (Dobermann) owned by Helene Street & Ian and Shirley Maguigan

9th. Vanleighof's Calfornia-Crusn' (Imp USA) (Bouvier Des Flandres) owned by T. Lawrence & R. Alcantara

10th. Sladestaff Sour Worm (Staffordshire Bull Terrier) owned by Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner

 ALL BREEDS

VETERAN STAKES ( 7 to 10 years)

1st.  Gr. Ch. Meluc Silver Lining (Siberian Husky) owned by Noel Robertson

2nd. NZ Ch. Angico Firecracker at Trevalley (Imp UK) (Flat Coat Retriever) owned by A & A & C & P Trevellyan

3rd. Ch. Mayvales Billy The Kid (Borzoi) owned by G. & M.R. Stewart

4th. Ch. Dalzeal Winter Rose (Dalmatian) owned by Donna Abernethy & Mrs. G. Harris

5th. Ch. El-Toro Destiny (Chihuahua LC) owned by Mrs. T. Pearce

 ALL BREEDS

GRAND VETERAN STAKES (over 10 years)

1st.  Ch. Blainefield of Gartferry (Cairn Terrier) owned by Patricia Brooker)

2nd. Ch. Eyespy Celestrial Star (Shetland Sheepdog) owned by L. & P. Goodman

3rd. Ch. Bairal Fire 'N' Ice (Beagle) owned by Bill Robertson & Helene du Mez Robertson

4th. Ch. Drysdale Honey 'N' Gold (Dachshund Min. Smooth) owned by T. Stanton

5th. Ch. Rimrock Oz Oklahoma (Australian Shepherd) owned by Trudy Gallavin